Privacy Policy for Shiloh Youth Ranch

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site or fill out a form. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience
  • To process transactions
  • To send emails

Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs. Your information whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

Shiloh Youth Ranch is committed to safeguarding the personal information entrusted to us. We manage your personal information in accordance with Alberta's Personal Information Protection Act and other applicable laws. We collect only the personal information that we need for the purposes of providing a safe summer camp experience. We assume your consent to use and, where applicable, disclose personal information that we have already collected, for the purpose for which the information was collected.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our website privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us

OFFICE LOCATION AND INFO:
#10, 9625-60 Ave,
Edmonton, AB T6E 5N1
Ph. 780-485-0005
Fax 780-485-0014
Email: kathy@shilohyouthranch.com